10cm Members And Facts

10cm Members

10cm (센티미터) was one of the famous South Koran Music Duo formed by only two members Kwon Jung-yeol and Yoon Cheol-jong. And 10cm means the real height gap between this duo singers.

Kwon Jung-yeol

Stage Name: Kwon Jung-yeol (권정열)

Birth Name: Kwon Jung-yeol (권정열)

Position: Main Vocalist, Percussion

Birth Date: March 1, 1983

Height: 171 cm (5’7”)

Instagram: hi990103

Kwon Jung-yeol Facts

Kwon was born in Korea and he also helped to form on of the famous Korean Duo band 10cm and we can also call him founding member.

In band he used to play Djembe and he was very good at playing it. Later, he released his own first solo album on on September 1, 2017.

He completed his education from Yonsei University, Department of Education and later turned into musician. Jung-yeol found that he has a interest on making music and playing instruments from his very early age.

Yoon Cheol-jong

Stage Name: Yoon Cheol-jong

Birth Name: Yoon Cheol-jong

Position: Vocal, Guitar, Tambourine

Birth Date: April 23, 1982

Height: 181 cm (5’11”)

Twitter: YoonCJoy

Yoon Cheol-jong Facts

Yoon left the band in 2017 after staying in the band for some years and the reason was due to his health concerns and he never renew the contract after that.

Later, that year he also admit that he has been using Marijuana from long time. In the group he used to play guitar.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Buzzkpop.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *