B1A4 Members Profile (Facts, Age, Height)

B1A4

B1A4 is one of the hottest Kpop groups in South Korea. They are known for their catchy tunes and stellar performances that always leave the audience wanting more.

B1A4 has 3 members: CNU, Sandeul and Gongchan.

B1A4 former members: Baro and Jinyoung

B1A4 is one of the popular Korean boy groups that has been gaining a lot of popularity in recent years. They are an all-male group with 3 members (CNU, Sandeul and Gongchan) who debuted together on April 23,2011 under WM Entertainment. The group is well known for their upbeat songs and energetic performances which have earned them a large fanbase in Asia as well as Western countries such as America and Canada.

B1A4 Official Accounts:

Instagram: @b1a4ganatanatda

Twitter: @_b1a4official

Facebook: wm.b1a4

Youtube: B1A4 OFFICIAL +

CNU

CNU b1a4

Stage Name: CNU

Real Name: Shin Dong Woo

Birthday: June 16, 1991

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Instagram: @realcnu

Twitter: @b1a4_cnu

CNU is tallest member of this boy group. He joined this group in 2013 and he is also one of the last member to join this group.

His nature is very silent and friendly, and in real he is very friendly guy. He loves his B1A4 family very much and has been caring this group like a mom from 2013. This guy is also pro at Taekwando, so always think before you want to mess with him.

In his career time he has worked on many TV drama like “Sent From Heaven” (2012) and Ms. Ma, Nemesis (2018).

He loves a girl who is sweet in nature and also loves her man very much.

Sandeul

Sandeul b1a4

Stage Name: Sandeul

Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan

Birthday: March 20, 1992

Height: 175 cm (5’9″)

Weight: 62 kg (136 lbs)

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Twitter: @sandeul920320

Instagram: @sandoriganatanatda /@samdol_sandeul

Sandeul is another popular member from B1A4, in his family there is one sister who is older than him. One of his favourite time pass is cooking new food and tasting new varieties. Sandeul is also famous due to his cute smile which has made him crush of many girls.

He debuted his Solo music career in 2016 by releasing a music “Stay as you are”. One of his best friend is BTS Jin. And when he used to study in school his partner was Day6‘s Sujin, because they read together.

Mamamoo‘s Moonbyul said that they got group chat with 92 members in it including Sandeul.

We can also see him on music like Brother we’re Brave (2012), The Thousandth Man (2013), All Shook Up (2014), Cinderella (2015), The Three Musketeers (2016), Thirty Something (2017), Iron Mask (2018 & 2019), and Sherlock Holmes: The Missing Children (2020).

Gongchan

Gongchan b1a4

Stage Name: Gongchan

Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik

Birthday: August 14, 1993

Height: 181 cm (5’11”)

Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)

Twitter: @b1a4_gongchan

Instagram: @gongchanida

Gongchan is talented member of this group and he is also good in math. He got youngest brother in his family member and his nature is also very shy. Gongchan is youngest member of this group.

He is currently studying in Seoul School of Performing Arts. He is a left handed and do most his work by his left hand but he writes with right hand.

In Mamamoo’s music video “Piano Man”, he was also featured. You can also listen to his new solo song in “Origine”.

He is very cute person but never dated LOL!

Jinyoung (Former Member)

jinyoung b1a4

Stage Name: Jinyoung

Birth Name: Jung Jin Young

Birthday: November 18, 1991

Height: 178 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)

Twitter: @_jinyoung911118

Instagram: @jinyoung0423

Jinyoung is a former member of B1A4, he used to be a very caring guy in the group.

The star is very passionate about acting but music production is also one of passions; therefore not only does he act, sing and write songs – he produces them too!

B1A4 also called him as a Dad, due to his strict yet loving behavior. He has also acted in some dramas like “The Thousandth Man” (2012), “She is Wow” (2013), “Persevere, Goo Hae-Ra” (2015), “Warm and Cozy” (2015), “Love in the Moonlight” (2016).

You can also see him on one movies “Miss Granny”, he has also wrote lyrics for Girls Next Door song Deep Blue Eyes.

However, his contract expired on June 30th 2018 without renewal from WM Entertainment- one of Korea’s top 3 entertainment agencies.

Baro (Former Member)

BARO B1A4

Stage Name: Baro

Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo

Birthday: September 5, 1992

Height: 178 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 63kg (139 lbs)

Instagram: @baroganatanatda

Twitter: @baro920905

SoundCloud: @Jinyoung

Baro has a younger sister who is also in the music industry. His sister has also debuted as soloist under WM Entertainment and he’s supportive of her from afar, even if that means being on stage without any support to cheer for his sibling with fans!

His quirky personality makes him likeable by all members of B1A4 or maybe including himself? He’s not only adorable but pretty darn talented too – just ask anyone at their concerts about how good beatboxing sounds coming from behind them during some parts!

Sometimes you can catch Baro trying (and failing) to keep up with the choreography dance moves, but luckily he doesn’t let that stop him.

Baro’s favorite activities are eating and sleeping, because they’re just so important for a healthy lifestyle (as long as you get some exercise in too!). He also likes playing video games and watching movies.

Sadly, WM Entertainment announced that Baro would be signing with HODU&U to pursue his acting career and has left the B1A4 group.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *