Olivia Hye (LOONA) Profile and Facts

Olivia Hye (LOONA)

Stage Name: Olivia Hye (올리비아 혜)

Birth Name: Son Hyejoo (손혜주)

Birthday: November 13, 2001

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Olivia Hye Facts

Olivia Hye first made her debut on March 28, 2018 from the band LOONA where the band also played their new song “Egoist” featuring Jinsoul.

She loves silver color very much and her representative animal is wolf, when she was revealed on the band she was 12th member of the group. Which made her bit shy and being youngest member she was taken care a lot by her fellow member.

Yves also nickname Olivia Hye as Marceline, talking with her she said that she gets happy when she meet her fans and when she eats her favorite food.

Olivia favorite is meringue cookies and she it eats every morning on her cup of coffee. She said once that she is obsessed with Chuu’s personality and also want to try it.

She and her same band member Choerry  went to same school but when she debuted on the same group as Choerry she pretend that she don’t know her.

In her family member there is also her older sister, her education was completed from Sungshin Girls’ High School.

It’s looks like her religion is Christian because she was also a part of FNC Academy although  she has never talked about her religion.

Olivia Hye was also a trainee for just a day before she debut from the girl band, once she was also most searched and trained lady on Naver when she made an announced because of her weird stage name.

Hye has also said that her favorite song is Bubble Pop! which was singed by HyunA. Many times her fan and fellow members call her by nickname but she has expressed that she loves to be call by her own name rather than nick name.

Olivia Hye favorite food is Kimchi and she wants it on her every food pack. Once, her fan also asked about her height and she replied that she’s 164-165 cm tall.

Her favorite color is black, white, red and grey and she loves every food she finds on her way there is nothing she hates.

Talking on 180429 Fansign, she also said that she wants to get much taller lets say just 3-4 cm than her current height.

Many times Olivia has said about her dream and she also mentioned every time that she wanted to be a very famous idol.

She also said her role model is HyunA because being solo she has made a great progress on musical world.

Olivia and her friend Choerry were on same school until they finished high school together, the drink she only hates is bubble tea.

Olivia Hye, Yves, Chuu and Go Won share a same room while they travel or on their office.

Source: ‘Ji Suk Jin’s 2O’clock Date’, 180429 Fansign

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *