Seungmin (Stray Kids) Profile and Facts

Seungmin stray kids

Stage Name: Seungmin (승민)

Birth Name: Kim Seung-min (김승민)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: September 22, 2000

Height: 178 cm (5’10″)

Weight: 56 kg (123 lbs)

Spotify: Dandy Boy Seungmin’s Mix

Seungmin (Stray Kids) Profile: Seungmin Facts

Seungmin was born in Seoul, South Korea and his birth year is 2000 making him 21 years old by now. In his family there are four members father, mother, him and his older sister.

He completed his education from Cheongdam High School and from school days he got a nick name but as being Stray Kids members his nickname is Snail which also means slow and this name is made by his members.

Whereas, his fans also has another nickname for him and the name is Sunshine.

Seungmin can speak English very fluently but he learned it only for 3 months while he was on Los Angeles and the time is when he was in class four.

Seungmin and Chan attended on same school but at the time he was senior than Chan. After, completing his education Seungmin joined JYP and it was time in 2017, he also win second place in this open competition.

He is very serious on his work because while he was on training her never missed it unlike other trainees. When you ask him what is this boy favorite body parts than he will answer is left cheek which is charming and glowing as per his thought.

When Stray Kids Seungmin got free time he started to write everything about his daily activities on his diary and then listen to music, play games and eating.

His habit is very good and he wakes up very early in the morning takes bath and clean his room. Also, many times his member tease him a lot saying him a slow guy.

In Autumn he loves to travel and this is his favorite season also his favorite foods is eggs whereas, his favorite food is oranges and strawberries and color is purple.

During vacation he loves to take pictures wearing animal cosplay but he don’t like running on beach at summer season.

His tongue is very sensitive and he can’t eat any spicy foods as well, if he eats it he start to get sweating.

Seungmin has still kept his jacket in his wardrobe which he wore at the time of JYP audition. Seungmin and Wanna One’s member Lee Daehwi used to study on same school and they were very close to each other.

This man also loves DAY6Kim Dong-ryul, and Sandeul from B1A4. And his fans also said that he loves very similar to Day6’s Wonpil and actors Lee Jangwoo and Park Bogum.

He was very active on sports and he used to love baseball very much as well, when we was in school he was captain of the team as well and dreamed a lot to being a baseball player.

Seungmin also loves fish very much and he is also enjoys eating fish with GOT7’s Jinyoung, also when he gets hungry he cooks his food by himself.

Once while he was brushing his teeth inside his apartment, a helicopter crashed in his apartment.

His favorite singer is Shawn Mendes, and from Mendes he gets motivation and dream to sing a song with him.

His main work at dorm is cooking a fried egg and he was also MC for ASC (After School Club). Seungmin, Bang Chan, Lee Know and Hyunjin used to share same dorm in their previous room.

If Seungmin was not a singer than he said he would be photographer or a prosecutor.

Source: SK-Talk Time 180422, Stray Kids show, 2 O’Clock Escape Cultwo Show, Lee Soo Ji’s Music Plaza, iHeart Radio, Seungmin – “Pops in Seoul”), vLive 180424

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *