Ten (NCT U) Profile and Facts

Ten

Ten is a Thai singer who is currently active in South Korea as a member of the boy group NCT and its sub-group WayV and NCT U.

Stage Name: Ten (텐/เตนล์)

Birth Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul (ชิตพล ลี้ชัยพรกุล)

Korean Name: Lee Young Heum (이영흠)

Birthday: February 27, 1996

Place of Birth: Bangkok, Thailand

Height: 170 cm (5’7″)

Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)

Ten was born in Bangkok, Thailand to his parents. He also has a little sister named ern Kulisara Leechaiyapornkul who is a designer. He did his school at Shrewsbury International School. From a very young age, he started showing interest in dance and started learning how to dance at the age of 14. He won in the show Teen superstar in 2010 and was offered to sign with starship entertainment but declined the offer.

he auditioned for SM Global audition in 2013 and got selected, later, he was also introduced in SMrokkies. he trained for 2 years and 8 months. Finally, he debuted as a member of NCT U in 2016 with the release of “The 7Th sense”. He also released a single called “Dream in a dream” which was included in NCT’s studio album NCT 2018 empathy.

He was later announced to join NCT’s Chinese sub-group called WayV in December of 2018. and not even a year later he joined the supergroup created by SM called SuperM. Ten has had many physical injuries in the past and because of that, he was exempt from military service back in Thailand.

He is multi-lingual and can speak many languages such as Thai, English, Korean, and Mandarin. His specialties are Basketball, piano, dance, rap, taekwondo, surfing, etc. His hobbies consist of Sports, Drawing, Singing, Dancing, Rapping, Playing with animals.

Guitar and piano are something he can play, summer is his favorite season. His favorite number is 10 and as for color, it’s black. Chocolate cake, Chocolate pudding, Dark chocolate, Sushi (Tuna in particular), Naan, Tteokbokki, Pad Thai, Green Tea Ice Cream are his favorite foods.

He enjoys eating salads for breakfast. Ten also has a weird fear of eating fruits and doesn’t eat dear meat. Americano and orange are his favorite drinks. Surfing and snowboarding are something he likes. He is also a well-known shopaholic among the members.

Super Junior Donghae and SHINee’s Taemin are his favorite musicians. Art was his favorite subjecting school and the least favorite was math.

He is also the shortest in the group and can do gymnastics and even won a trophy and 5 medals and then played basketball after quitting gymnastics. In the show HIT THE STAGE he was a participant. He is also friends with the Thai line of Kpop, Sorn from CLC, Bambam from GOT7 & Lisa from BlackPink.

Taeil (NCT U) Profile and Facts

WinWin (NCT U) Profile and Facts

Doyoung (NCT U) facts and Profile

Johnny (NCT 127) Profile and Facts

Jaehyun (NCT 127) Profile and Facts

Mark Lee (NCT 127) Facts and Profile

Yuta (NCT 127) Facts and Profile

Ten (NCT U) Profile and Facts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *